good times local news media events catalyst santa cruz california metro silicon valley news local events san jose weekly pajaronian watsonville local newspaper, news events pajaro valley california gilroy dispatch local news events garlic festival santa cruz media events local california weekly king city rustler newspaper media local events car sales buy new car media
56.2 F
Morgan Hill
English English Spanish Spanish
September 27, 2021

Mushroom Mardi Gras 5K & 10K Race Results 10K race results

5K

Female

Under 10

1st – Gina Moreschini 39:42

2nd – Hope Wafelbakker 45:07

3rd – Kelly Bergin 45:09

11-16

1st – April Campos 26:49

2nd – Tesa Wafelbakker 28:32,

3rd – Jennifer Lima 29:38

17-24

1st – Mia DeCavio 34:55

2nd – Juliana Davis 39:04

25-34

1st – Maria Ohlson 29:50

2nd – Maria Halvorson 31:02,

3rd – Corrine Purcell 33:59

35-44

1st – Tonya Gears 22:53

2nd – Kelly Emo 23:49

3rd – Kim Roth 32:30

45-59

1st – Leslie Sokol 34:29

2nd – Carol Ferri 35:07

3rd – Cindy Adams 44:47

60+

1st – Arlene Oakes 42:55

2nd – Shela Hill 51:59

Male

under 10

1st – Mike Dellamaggori 30:41

2nd – Alex Dellamaggori 32:29

3rd – Peter Simosen 43:23

11-16

1st – Lance Wolfsmith 26:44

2nd – Vincent Moreschini 26:46

3rd – Ryan Boyd 26:47

17-24

1st – Neal Holden 41:01

25-34

1st – Rooros Samadzedeh 24:57

2nd – Josefina 32:37

3rd – Mark Behl 35:42

35-44

1st – Scott Kelsey 22:18

2nd – Brian Patterson 22:27

3rd – Greg Gogoui 25:22

45-59

1st – Neal Ashton 25:32

2nd – Victor Rogni 28:01

3rd – Bill (bib #1074) 31:28

60+

1st – Bill Floodberg 27:06

2nd – Barny Clamage 37:44,

3rd – Robert Golter 41:55

10K

Female

11-16

1st – Melissa Ramirez 54:22

2nd – Katie Robinson 56:11

17-24

1st – Sarah Stephens 51:31

2nd – Marlene Curiel 60:24,

3rd – Stacy Samaniego 62:17

25-34

1st – Kari Bertrand 37:13

2nd – Leila Hinmen 49:09

3rd – Janelle Miller 53:47

35-44

1st – Julie 46:11

2nd – Cindy DeAngelo 46:27

3rd – Maribeth Brewer 47:00

45-59

1st – Fetherston 42:30

2nd – Marti Menz 46:09

3rd – Karen Yinger 52:10

60+

1st – Nancy Hitrick 70:07

2nd – Gloria DeVall 72:27

Male

under 10

1st – Justin Boid 45:44

2nd – Daniel Robinson 64:52

3rd – Jack Galloway 67:32

11-16

1st – Adalberto Corres 36:50

17-24

1st – David Truxton 46:10

2nd – runner bib #4 57:01

3rd – Ricafort Reyes 60:47

25-34

1st – Lauren Jazon 39:16

2nd – Ben Canzano 42:12

3rd – Dave Malachlan 45:19

35-44

1st – Raymond Rodriquez 37:09

2nd – Steve Consigny 39:42

3rd – Oscar Nevarez 39:57

45-59

1st – Craig Lore 43:56

2nd – Joey Costa 45:52

3rd – David Thoms 45:54

60+

1st – Frank Nolan 52:22

2nd – Jack Oakes 57:30

Please leave a comment

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here